Glasscock Club Lambs Working Genetics Rams Winners Past Winners Trey's Flock Sales Return Home Glasscock Club Lambs
Glasscock Club Lambs
Winners
 
   

Grand Champion Market Lamb
2017 American Royal

Congratulations Creighton Hirschfeld
Fireaway x Guywire
Raised by Justin Nathan

 

 

Champion Division 4
2017 American Royal!

Congratulations Layton Stonger!  
Bravo x Glasscock 1400  
Placed by Justin Nathan

Reserve Grand Champion
UW Madison Badger Bonanza Show 1


Shown by Sara & Jacee Johnson
Bravo X double bred 4D large daughter
Full sibling to Tara Glasscock reserve supreme ewe at San Antonio
Raised in partnership with Justin Nathan

 

 

Reserve Champion
2017 Sabine FFA

Congratulations Brayden Vancil
Supercharged x 4-D large

 

 

 

Reserve Champion
washington County

Congrats to Gurka Family!

 
Reserve Champion
Kansas State Fair


Congrats Ehler Family on your win! Glasscock genetics at work. Raised by Ehler family out of the Supercharged Ram. The dam was a 2-40D out of a Caesar Daughter.

 

 

Second Place Medium Wool
 State Fair of Texas

Glasscock genetics at work!. This lamb is out of a Glasscock ewe sold to Justin Nathan. She is a Duck Commander on Dead Miller daughter. Sire of lamb was Fire Away.

sale qualifier
Houston stock show

 

 

1st Place, Class 1
Star of texas - austin

Glasscock Genetics
Raised by Shelton Club Lambs
9th Place, Class 1
San Antonio Stock Show
   

 

 

 

14th in Class
Houston Stock Show

Congratulations to Colton Edwards
Sired by Crinkle

San Antonio Stock Show

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Reserve Supreme Purebred Breeding Ewe
Reserve Hampshire
San Antonio Stock Show

Bravo bred to a 4D Large x Guywire Ewe

2nd in Class
San Antonio Stock Show

Shown by Cole Moehler

 

 

 

Winners Winners

high placing
san antonio stock show

Congrats Courtney Jowers

grand champion
Matagorda County Fair

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Grand Champion
Elgin livestock show

Congrats Berdoll Family

Bandera County Fair

Congrats Morrison Family

 

 

 

 
Winner
Winner
Reserve grand champion
Brown County Fair


Glasscock Genetics
Raised by Shelton Club Lambs
Reserve grand champion
Brown County Fair


Glasscock Genetics
Raised by Shelton Club Lambs

 

 

 
Winner
Winner
Reserve grand champion
smithville livestock show

Reserve grand champion
needleville county fair

 

 

 

Reserve Grand Champion
Washington County Fair

Congrats Gurka Family

 

 

 

 
Winner
Winner
grand champion
illinois state fair

Polar Vortex x Glasscock 1022(4D x Goldmine)
Raised by Neff
grand champion
kansas state fair

Duck Commander Son x Glasscock 524(4D x Si)
Raised by Ehler
 

 

 

Winner
Winner

GRAND CHAMPION
Mississippi state fair

Mr. Brister x Glasscock(E-Z x 4D)
Raised by Nathan


5th overall
iowa state fair

Bulletproof x Glasscock 004(4D x Demon)
Raised by Nathan
 

 

 

Winner
Winner

Grand Champion ewe
kjls

Shown by Neil ehler
Raised by ehler

5th Overall Ewe
kjls

Shown by Neil ehler
Raised by ehler

 

 

Winner Winner

supreme champion
san antonio stock show

Shown by Tara Glasscock
4D-Large x Goldmine Daughter


 

 

 

 
2012  
Winner
Winner

GRAND CHAMPION
CALLAHAN COUNTY LIVESTOCK SHOW

Raised by Ehler - Amigo x Goldmine Daughter

Reserve grand
Taylor County

Raised by Ehler - Amigo x 4-D Large Daughter

 

 

 
Winner
Winner

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
CALLAHAN COUNTY LIVESTOCK SHOW

Sired by PBR

grand Champion
nebraska state fair ffa


Bullet Proof x 4-D Large

 

 

 
   
Winner
Winner
grand Champion
Comanche county, Ok


Bullet Proof x 4-D Large
grand Champion
Scottsbluff, NE


4-D Large x Guywire/Goldmine
 

 

 

   
Winner
Winner
grand Champion
Fremont


Scott P x 4-D Large
Reserve Champion
Nebraska state fair 4-h


4-D Large x Bullet Proof

 

 

 
   
Winner
Winner
REseve Champion
west texas fair & Rodeo


Raised by Ehler
Amigo x (Quatro x Dead Miller/Guywire)
Placed by Justin Nathan
Champion
Lamb Country Classic


Amigo x Trai Ehler Ewe

 

 

 

 

 
Glasscock Club Lambs
Glasscock Club Lambs

High placing
san antonio

Retouch X 4D Large
Congratulations Marcantel Family

reserve grand champion
matagorda county fair

Amigo x Quatro

 

 

 
   
Glasscock Club Lambs
Glasscock Club Lambs

2nd Place class 3
san antonio

EZ x 4-D Large

High placing
san antonio

Retouch x 4-D Large

 

 

 
Glasscock Club Lambs
Glasscock Club Lambs

Grand Champion
Callahan County

Sired by EZ

Grand Champion
Taylor County

Amigo x Trai Ehler Ewe (NE)

 

 

 
Glasscock Winner
Glasscock Winner

grand champion
iraan Stock Show (TX)

Congratulations Kaci Banner
4-D Large X Goldmine

reserve grand champion
Travis County Stock Show (TX)

Congratulations Abigail Werchin
Retouch X 4-D Large Daughter

 

 

 

 
2012  
Glasscock Winner

CLASS 1 Winner
Texas State Fair

Retouch X 4-D Daughter

 

 

 

 
Glasscock Winner
Glasscock Winner

reserve champion division 2
arkansas state fair

Congratulations Kinsey Watkins

grand Champion
faulkner county fair

Congratulations Kinsey Watkins

 

 

 

 
Glasscock Winner
Glasscock Winner

champion division 5
Houston livestock show

Congratulations Celee Smith
4D Large X Goldmine

Champion Division 1
Houston livestock show

Congratulations Reese Wilson
Quatro X Marcantel

 

 

 

 
Glasscock Winner
Glasscock Winner

3rd Place heavy division
Houston livestock show


Congratulations Libbie Speer
4D large x PBR

4th Place class 6
Houston livestock show

Congratulations Trey Glasscock
4D Large x 4D Large

 

 

 

 
Glasscock Winner
Glasscock Winner
Glasscock Winner

7th Place
Houston livestock show

Congratulations Bean Family

8th place
San antonio stock SHOW

Congratulations Katlyn Herzog

 

 

 

 
Glasscock Winner
Glasscock Winner

grand champion
Mclennan County LIVESTOCK SHOW

Congratulations Teeter Family
E-Z x 4-D Large

Reserve grand champion
Taylor County LIVESTOCK SHOW

Congratulations Ashtyn Cooley
E-Z x 4-D Large

 

 

 

 
Glasscock Winner
Glasscock Winner

grand & RESERVE grand champion
gillespie County LIVESTOCK SHOW

4-D Large x Guywire

Reserve grand champion
gillespie County LIVESTOCK SHOW

4-D Large x Guywire

 

 

 

 

2nd place class 5
San Antonio Stock Show

Shown by Trey Glasscock
Sired by Goldmine X Ceaser

high placing
San Antonio Stock Show

Shown by Katie Banner
Sired by Goldmine X Ceaser

   

 

 

 
Glasscock Winner

Glasscock Winner

3rd Place
San Antonio Stock Show

Shown by Dylan Jacoby
Sired by Goldmine X Ceaser

high placing
San Antonio Stock Show

Shown by Katlyn Herzog
Sired by Goldmine X Ceaser

   
   
Glasscock Winner
Glasscock Winner

grand champion
bastrop county

Shown by Kaylee Berdoll

grand champion
Guadalupe county

Shown by Wayne Morse
Sired by Tokyo X Goldmine Daughter

   
   
Glasscock Winner

reserve champion open
Fayette County Ohio

Shown by Shawnie Pendleton
Sired by Goldmine X Guywire

   
Glasscock Club Lambs
Rams Winners Past Winners Trey's Flock Sales Return Home Call 325-642-3131 Email guyslamb11@aol.com Featured on Championdrive.com Web Design by Novel Designs 013/GlasscockSanders.jpg">Glasscock Winner
Glasscock Winner

RESERVE grand champion
KERRVILLE DISTRICT SHOW

Congratulations Sanders Family
4-D Large x PBR

grand champion
CALLAHAN County LIVESTOCK SHOW

Congratulations Colby
4-D Large Son x MacLennan

 

 

 

 
Glasscock Winner
Glasscock Winner

grand champion
Brown County Youth Fair

Congratulations Trey Glasscock
Quatro x 4-D Large

Reserve grand champion
Sterling City County Stock Show

Congratulations Cole Parham
Haywire x Guywire

 

 

 

  2012  
Glasscock Winner
Glasscock Winner

CLASS WINNER
STATE FAIR OF TEXAS

Congratulations Trey Glasscock
Sired by Bonafide

grand Champion
Santa Fe County - NM

Congratulations Kristin Smith
Ocho x Guywire

 

 

 

 
Glasscock Winner
Glasscock Winner

Reserve Champion
Rockdale Fair

Congratulations Logan Fisher
4-D Large x Goldmine

Class winner
Fort Bend county fair

Congratulations Hunter Bean
Easy x 4-D Large

 

 

 

 
Glasscock Winner
Glasscock Winner

RESERVE Grand champion
jackson county fair

Sired by Ocho

Grand champion
washington county fair

4-D Large X Guywire

 

 

 

 
Glasscock Winner
Glasscock Winner

Class winner
washington county fair

4-D Large X Guywire

Reserve Champion Div 5
AK-SAR-BEN

Congratulations Kylee Silliman
Sired by Ocho

 

 

 

 
Glasscock Winner
Glasscock Winner

Class winner
iowa state fair 4-h show

Congratulations Kylee Silliman
Sired by Ocho

Grand champion
Gentry County Fair

Congratulations Kourtne Messner
Sired by Ocho

 

 

 

 
Glasscock Winner
Glasscock Winner

breed champion
woodward district livestock show (ok)

Congratulations Weston Hill
4-D large X Goldmine

sale qualifier
oklahoma youth expo

Congratulations Weston Hill
4-D large X Goldmine

 

 

 

 
Glasscock Winner
Glasscock Winner

champion division Ii hampshire
indiana state fair

Congratulations Alex Raute
4D Large x A20

sale qualifier
houston livestock show
Reserve grand
Multiple Jackpots

Congratulations Jeremy Houston
Sired by 4-D Large

 

 

 

 
Glasscock Winner
Glasscock Winner

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
STAR OF TEXAS

Congratulations Colton Neuse
Double Bred 4-D Large

STAR OF TEXAS

Congratulations to Albrach Family
4-D Large x Goldmine

 

 

 

 
Glasscock Winner
Glasscock Winner

STAR OF TEXAS

4-D Large x Guywire

HOUSTON LIVESTOCK SHOW

Sired by 4-D Large

 

 

 

 
Glasscock Winner

HOUSTON LIVESTOCK SHOW

Mojo x 4-D Large

HOUSTON LIVESTOCK SHOW

4-D Large x Guywire

 

 

 

 
Glasscock Winner
Glasscock Winner

HOUSTON LIVESTOCK SHOW

Congratulations to the Martin Family
4-D Large x Goldmine

HOUSTON LIVESTOCK SHOW

4-D Large x PBR Sister (Guywire)

 

 

 

 
Glasscock Winner
Glasscock Winner

HOUSTON LIVESTOCK SHOW

Congratulations to Albrach Family
4-D Large x Guywire

HOUSTON LIVESTOCK SHOW

4-D Large x Guywire

 

 

 

 
Glasscock Winner
Glasscock Winner

HOUSTON LIVESTOCK SHOW

4-D Large x Guywire

SAN ANTONIO LIVESTOCK SHOW

4-D Large x Guywire

 

 

 

 
Glasscock Winner
Glasscock Winner

grand CHAMPION MARKET Lamb
ORANGE countY SPRING BASH SHOW
tARKINGTON FFA PROJECT SHOW

Congratulations Burk Family!
Sired by 4-D Large

RESERVE grand CHAMPION Lamb
gillespie county

Congratulations Sanders Family!
Mojo X Ceaser

 

 

 

 
Glasscock Winner

RESERVE CHAMPION market lamb
callahan county

Shown by Coby Mcgonagill
4-D Large X Guywire

         
Glasscock Winner
Glasscock Winner

Grand Champion
woodward district livestock show (ok)

Shown by Weston Hill
4-D large X Goldmine

RESERVE CHAMPION DIVISION
NEW MEXICO STATE FAIR

Shown by Nealynn Doyle
4-D Large X Guywire

       
Glasscock Winner
Glasscock Winner

grand Champion
burleson county fair

Shown by Coy Cass
Sired by 4-D Large

grand champion
San Juan County Fair

Shown by Nealynn Doyle
Sired by Quatro

       
Glasscock Winner
Glasscock Winner

grand Champion
Curry County Lamb

Shown by Morgan Pinnell
Sired by Quatro

2nd place
state Fair of texas

Shown by Whitney Grantham
4-D Large X Guywire

       
Glasscock Winner
Glasscock Winner

grand Champion
washington county fair

Shown by Nutt Family
4-D Large X Guywire

2nd place
houston livestock show

4-D Large X Guywire

       
Glasscock Winner
Glasscock Winner

high placing
houston livestock show

Shown by Coy Cass
Mojo X Guywire

       
Glasscock Winner
Glasscock Winner

high placing
houston livestock show

Shown by Trey Glasscock
4-D Large X Guywire

high placing
houston livestock show

Shown by Tara Glasscock
4-D Large X Guywire

       
Glasscock Winner
Glasscock Winner

high placing
houston livestock show

Shown by Courtney Parham
4-D Large X Guywire

high placing
houston livestock show

Shown by Katie Banner
4-D Large X Guywire

       
Glasscock Winner
Glasscock Winner

2nd place
San antonio livestock show

Shown by Trey Glasscock
4D Large X Guywire


       
Glasscock Winner
Glasscock Winner

Class winner
san antonio livestock show

Shown by Cody Moczygemba
4D Large X Goldmine

2nd place
san antonio livestock show

Shown by Crenwelge Family
Sired by 4D Large

       
Glasscock Winner
Glasscock Winner

grand Champion
san antonio livestock show

Shown by Jeb Hogan
Bred by Johnson Club Lambs
Sired by Trigger (Guywire Son)

3rd place
san antonio livestock show

Shown by Tara Glasscock
Sired by 4D Large

       
Glasscock Winner
Glasscock Winner

HIgh placing
san antonio livestock show

Shown by Katlyn Herzog
Sired by 4-D Large x Guywire

grand champion market lamb
karnes County Fair

Shown by Cody Moczygemba
4D Large X Goldmine

       
Glasscock Winner
Glasscock Winner

reserve grand champion
victoria livestock show

Shown by Isaac Gutierrez
4D Large X Goldmine

reserve grand champion
patricio County Fair

Shown by Halie Vogt
4D Large X Goldmine

         
Glasscock Winner
Glasscock Winner

grand & reserve champion
washington County Fair

grand champion
washington County Fair

Shown by Whitney Grantham
Raised by Trey Glasscock
Sired by Goldmine X Ceasar

       
Glasscock Winner
Glasscock Winner

grand champion
Burleson County Fair

Shown by Coy Cass
Sired by 4-D Large X Guywire

reserve champion division 1
aksarben

Shown by Chase Ott
Bred by Justin Nathan
Sired by Rare Breed

       
Glasscock Winner
Glasscock Winner

grand champion
Milam County Jr. Livestock Show

Shown by Weston Fisher
Sired by Dead Miller x Guywire

grand champion
Show B Texas Best Show Series

Shown by Wayne Morse
Sired by Goldmine x Mercantile

       
Glasscock Winner

reserve champion heavyweight
new mexico state fair

Shown by Shaylyn Price
Sired by 4-D Large X Guywire

grand champion
2010 Torrance County Fair

Shown by Shaylyn Price
Sired by 4-D Large x Goldmine



       
Glasscock Winner
Glasscock Winner

grand champion
Tennessee Junior Livestock Expo

Shown by Chase Ott
Lamb is out of Glasspack
Owned by Dave Whitaker
Glasspack is a Goldmine son

reserve champion
southwest district Oklahoma

Shown by Kamden Urban
Sired by Dead Miller X Guywire

       
Glasscock Winner
Glasscock Winner

1st place class 5
Star of Texas Fair and Rodeo

Shown by Trey & Tara Glasscock
Sired by Patron X Goldmine

1st place class 3
Star of Texas Fair and Rodeo

Shown by Courtney Parham
Sired by Goldmine


       
Glasscock Winner
Glasscock Winner

3rd place class 3
Star of Texas Fair and Rodeo

Shown by Wayne Morse
Sired by Patron X Guywire

3rd place Class 6
Star of Texas Fair and Rodeo

Shown by Kaylee Berdoll
Sired by Patron X Goldmine



       
Glasscock Winner
Glasscock Winner

First Place Heavy Weight Division
San Angelo Stock Show

Shown by Wayne Morse
Tokyo X Goldmine
Tokyo is a Masterpiece grandson
owned by Trai Ehler of Nebraska

champion lamb carcass
2nd place class 13
National Western Stock show - denver

Shown by Shaylyn Price
Sired by Goldmine X Troy



       
Glasscock Winner
Glasscock Winner

grand champion
San Patricio County

Shown by Halie Vogt
Glasscock bred
Sold at 2009 Young Guns Sale

Top Placing Heavy Weight Division
San Angelo Stock Show

Shown by Quatro Schauer
Sired by Dead Miller X Guywire

       
Glasscock Winner